Handlekurv

Handlekurven er tom

Ny kunde

QLogic Dual Port 10GbE SFP+ Embedded VFA - Nettverksadapter - Advanced Mezzan...

Lenovo

Art no: 90Y6454

Ikke på lager

3 784,-

Ønsker du finansiering?

121,-/måned

Beskrivelse

Spesifikasjon

The QLogic Dual Port 10GbE SFP+ Embedded Virtual Fabric Adapter (VFA) is a 10 Gigabit Ethernet adapter designed to fit in to a dedicated slot in servers. This card design allows you to use the server's standard PCIe slots for other technologies. The adapter connects to SFP+ Multimode Fiber SR optical modules and DAC cables. With the addition of a license upgrade, this adapter also supports full hardware offload for the Fiber Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) protocol or iSCSI processing. The QLogic Dual Port 10GbE SFP+ Embedded VFA enables you to divide up each 10 Gb port on the adapter in to as many as four virtual NICs (vNICs) for a total of eight vNICs per adapter. This switch-independent feature uses IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging to ensure isolated data traffic and is ideal for virtualized workloads where many NICs are required for performance and scalability.

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 184ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;